Private Sector Board Members

Dave Baiocchi
Imagine Futures
Technology Sector

Ron Cholin
Stinger Transport
Transportation Logistics Sector

Greg Davis
Overwatch Imaging
Technology Sector

Jaime Eder
Visit Central Oregon
Hospitality Tourism Sector

Lindsey Giamei
Toasted Maple
Retail Sector

Emma Jenkins
Mosaic Medical
Healthcare Sector

K’Lynn Lane (Chair)
Condon Chamber of Commerce
Business Sector

Melodi McGee
Bogatay Construction
Construction Sector

Chad Young
Skanska USA Building Inc
Construction Sector

​​Public Sector Board Members

David Burger (Vice Chair)
UA 290 Steamfitters/Plumbers Training Program
Union Rep #2 – Apprenticeships

Dr. Laurie Chesley (Secretary / Treasurer)
Central Oregon Community College
Education

Courtney Gibson
WorkSource Oregon/Department of Human Services
Vocational Rehabilitation

Soledad Haines
State of Oregon Employment Department
Employment / State Government

John Hanner
Local Workforce Labor Liaison
Union Rep #1

Julie Matthews
Klamath Economic Development
Economic Development

Robbie Smith
IBEW280
Union Rep #3

Erin Szymoniak
Klamath Community College
Education

​​​EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING AGENDAS / MINUTES

2024

January 8, 2024
February 12, 2024
March 11, 2024
April 8, 2024 – Agenda

2023

January 3, 2023
February 6, 2023
March 6, 2023
​April 12, 2023
May 1, 2023
June 5, 2023- joint meeting with COWC
July 10, 2023
August 7, 2023- Agenda
September 11, 2023
October 2, 2023
November 2023 – no meeting
December 4, 2023

2022

January 11, 2022
February 8, 2022
March 2022 – no meeting
April 11, 2022
May 9, 2022
June 14, 2022
July 14, 2022
​August 2022 – no meeting
September 13, 2022
October 2022 – no meeting
November 7, 2022
December 5, 2022

2021

January 12, 2021
February 9, 2021
March 9, 2021
​April 13, 2021
May 11, 2021
​June 8, 2021
​July 13, 2021
August 10, 2021
​September 2021 – no meeting
October 12, 2021
​November 2021 – no meeting
​December 14, 2021

2018 ​Full Collection

2017 Full Collection

2016 Full Collection

2020

January 14, 2020
February 11, 2020
March 10, 2020
March 24, 2020 – Special Meeting
April 14, 2020
May 12, 2020
June 9, 2020
July 14, 2020
August 2020 – no meeting
September 8, 2020
October 13, 2020
November 10, 2020
December 8, 2020

*All approved minutes starting April 2020 will be included in the Agendas / packet materials due to virtual approval.

2019

January 9, 2019
February 22, 2019
March 13, 2019
April 2019 – no meeting
May 1, 2019
June 12, 2019
July 15, 2019
August 19, 2019
September 16, 2019
October 14, 2019
November 12, 2019
​December 3, 2019

2018

January 17, 2018
February 14, 2018
March 14, 2018
April 2018 – no meeting
May 9, 2018
June 20, 2018
July 11, 2018
August 8, 2018
September 12, 2018
October 10, 2018
November 14, 2018
December 12, 2018

2017

January 11, 2017
February 8, 2017
March 8, 2017
April 12, 2017
May 10, 2017
June 14, 2017
July 12, 2017
August 2017 – no meeting
September 13, 2017
October 11, 2017
November 8, 2017
December 13, 2017

2016

January 2016 – no meeting
​February 9, 2016
March 18, 2016
April 2016 – no meeting
May 31, 2016
June 30, 2016
July 20, 2016
August 2016 – no meeting
September 13, 2016
October 18, 2016
November 2016 – no meeting
December 13, 2016